WV
High School Playoffs AAA |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wheeling Park |
|
4 |
University |
|
Wheeling Park (77-47) |
|
|
|
University (66-47) |
|
|
5 |
Brooke |
|
|
|
|
Games at higher seed |
|
|
|
|
Morgantown (57-55) |
|
|
2 |
Morgantown |
|
Section 1 Winner |
|
|
|
Morgantown (49-38) |
|
Morgantown (58-34) |
|
3 |
John Marshall |
|
|
Region 1 Winner |
|
Fairmont Sr. |
|
|
Section 2 Runner-Up |
|
|
|
1 |
Preston |
|
|
|
Preston (76-59) |
|
|
4 |
North Marion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ Fairmont State |
|
|
|
|
Preston (56-46) |
|
|
2 |
Fairmont Sr. |
|
Section 2 Winner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairmont Sr. (65-51) |
|
Wheeling Park (59-57 OT) |
|
|
|
|
Region 1 Winner |
|
3 |
East Fairmont |
|
Wheeling Park |
|
|
Section 1 Runner-Up |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hedgesville |
|
4 |
Jefferson |
|
Hedgesville (57-38) |
|
|
|
Jefferson (77-46) |
|
|
5 |
Hampshire |
|
|
|
|
Games at higher seed |
|
|
|
|
Hedgesville (56-43) |
|
|
2 |
Martinsburg |
|
Section 1 Winner |
|
3 |
Washington |
|
Washington (51-45) |
|
Hedgesville (69-40) |
|
|
Washingotn (75-52) |
|
|
Region 2 Winner |
6 |
Musselman |
|
Elkins |
|
|
Section 2 Runner-Up |
|
|
|
1 |
Robert C. Byrd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert C. Byrd (42-26) |
|
4 |
Buckhannon-Upshur |
|
|
|
|
|
Buckhannon-Upshur (49-24) |
|
|
5 |
Lewis County |
|
|
|
|
Games at higher seed |
|
Robert C. Byrd (48-24) |
|
|
|
Section 2 Winner |
|
|
2 |
Elkins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert C. Byrd (45-44) |
|
|
Elkins (67-61) |
|
Region 2 Winner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bridgeport |
|
Washington |
|
|
Section 1 Runner-Up |
|
|
|
1 |
George Washington |
|
4 |
Ripley |
|
George Washington (82-60) |
|
|
|
Ripley (80-52) |
|
|
5 |
Parkersburg South |
|
|
|
|
Games at higher seed |
|
George Washington (65-42) |
|
|
Section 1 Winner |
|
|
2 |
Parkersburg |
|
|
|
|
|
Capital (74-63) |
|
George Washington (77-65) |
|
3 |
Capital |
|
|
Region 3 Winner |
|
|
|
|
Princeton |
|
|
1 |
Woodrow Wilson |
|
Section 2 Runner-Up |
|
4 |
Nicholas County |
|
Woodrow Wilson (88-35) |
|
|
|
Nicholas County (69-61) |
|
|
5 |
Riverside |
|
|
|
|
@ Oak Hill |
|
Woodrow Wilson (75-63) |
|
|
|
Section 2 Winner |
|
|
2 |
Princeton |
|
|
|
|
|
Princeton (56-51) |
|
Woodrow Wilson (73-39) |
|
3 |
Greenbrier East |
|
|
Region 3 Winner |
|
|
|
|
Capital |
|
|
Section 1 Runner-Up |
|
|
1 |
South Charleston |
|
4 |
Hurricane |
|
South Charleston (77-57) |
|
|
|
Nitro (63-50) |
|
|
5 |
Nitro |
|
|
|
|
@ Nitro / Hurricane loser |
|
South Charleston (79-52) |
|
|
|
Sectoin 1 Winner |
|
|
2 |
Winfield |
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield (66-54) |
|
South Charleston (71-57) |
|
3 |
St. Albans |
|
|
Region 4 Winner |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Logan |
|
Huntington |
|
4 |
Cabell Midland |
|
Logan (69-49) |
Section 2 Runner-Up |
|
|
|
Lincoln County (60-51) |
|
|
5 |
Lincoln County |
|
|
|
|
@ Huntington |
|
Logan (61-58) |
|
|
|
Section 2 Winner |
|
|
2 |
Huntington |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntington (60-50) |
|
Logan (71-52) |
|
3 |
Spring Valley |
|
|
Region 4 Winner |
|
|
|
|
Winfield |
|
|
Section 1 Runner-Up |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|